This is where you will get the full overview of the V2 Security program.

The program will be published continuously from February 2024.

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Lars-Michael Andreasen - Aarhus Havn
Laura Thomsen - Aarhus Havn
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Tom Van de Wiele - Independent
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Kerstin Zettl-Schabath - Heidelberg University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Lance McGrath - Danske Bank
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Josephine Wolff - Tufts University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mats Magnussen - Radar & Version2
Martin Kofoed - Improsec A/S
Jan Lemnitzer - CBS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Morten Eskildsen - Kalmarunionen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Ole Fisker - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Søren Bank Greenfield - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Staffan Truvé - Recorded Future
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Jens Christian Høy Monrad - Google
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:05 AM
Keld Norman - Dubex A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:15 AM - 10:50 AM
Martin Christensen - Orange Cyberdefence
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:35 AM
Henrik Tang Brix - KITA (de kommunale it-chefer) (Favrskov Kommune)
Mette Harbo - Center for It og Medicoteknologi i Region Hovedstaden
Line Sinding Skött - Microsoft
Rikke Frank Jørgensen - Institut for Menneskerettigheder
11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Michael Valeur Nielsen - Region Syddanmark
Anders Bigum - Region Syddanmark
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:30 PM - 1:05 PM
Emil Bisgaard - Poul Schmith/Kammeradvokaten
1:15 PM - 1:50 PM
Mark Fiedel - Center for Cybersikkerhed
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:05 AM
Martin Johansson - Københavns Kommune
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
10:15 AM - 10:50 AM
Weizhi Meng - Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, DTU
Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
11:00 AM - 11:35 AM
Ayo Næsborg-Andersen - Syddansk Universitet
Johan Busse - Dataetisk Råd
Jens Kjellerup - Ballerup Kommune
Compliance & Privacy
11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Mads Graves Larsen - Odense Robotics
Jan Ciechanowocz - Mobile Industrial Robots
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
12:30 PM - 1:05 PM
Jan Jans - Finanstilsynet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:50 PM
Sanne Bech - Stougaard & Bech
Susanne Stougaard - Stougaard & Bech Advokater
2:30 PM - 3:05 PM
Sigurdur Thordarson - Serious Consulting
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:10 AM - 11:40 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
York von Eichel-Streiber - NinjaOne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Andy Quaeyhaegens - Netskope
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Poul Kjeldgaard - Dell Technologies
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Alexander Mazikin - CSIS Security Group
Simon Jonker - CSIS Security Group
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jesper B. Hansen - Siscon a/s
Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Niels Flensted-Jensen - Criipto
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Yariv Shivek - Akamai
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Kristoffer Hasselholt - COMM2IG
Cloud Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Joris van der Linde - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sam Salih - TDC Erhverv
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, IOT/OT Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Jeff Jones - Admin By Request
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Malte Panahi - Mimecast
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jesper B. Hansen - Siscon a/s
Compliance & Privacy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Dr. Martin Kraemer - KnowBe4
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Dobias van Ingen - HPE
Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Martijn Doedens - Noname Security
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Per Morten Sandstad - Mnemonic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Amir Chamma - Palo Alto Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jeff Jones - Admin By Request
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Severin Simko - Google Cloud Security
Cloud Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jonas Kort Udsen - SentinelOne
Niels Callesøe - Fibia Waoo
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Stuart Wiggins - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Nikolaj Holm Vang - Entrust
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Geri Revay - Fortinet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Niels Mogensen - Conscia Danmark
Christian Brandt Heinel - Cisco
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Berry De Jong - ColorTokens
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Kaare Mortensen - Thales
Kenneth Jeppesen - Thales
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Peter Wilbrink - Digicert
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Thomas Mølgaard - TDC Erhverv
Kenneth Schwartz - Cisco
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Nicholas Karlsen - NNIT A/S
Bettina Kok - NNIT A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Identity & Access Management
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Geri Revay - Fortinet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kristian Von Staffeldt - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Josef Gustafsson - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Vibeke Holm - Thales
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Michael Dahl - Synopsys
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Marley Hasselbach - Darktrace
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Julius Nicklasson - Recorded Future
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Claus Jensen-Fangel - ATEA A/S
Jan Haslam Gam - ATEA
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
David English - A.P. Moller - Maersk
Michael Jonesen - SoftwareOne Denmark
Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Rhys Arkins - mend.io
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Etay Maor - Itavis
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Ignacio Arnaldo - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Johnni Meldgård Rude - itm8
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Per Söderqvist - Arctic Wolf
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Søren Linde - Conscia
Peter Mohr - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Afik Regev - Snyk
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Christoffer Callender - Broadcom
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Peter Koch - Conscia
Thomas Fænø - Vestforbrændingen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Ari Gudmannsson - Arctic Wolf Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Matthew Thomas Clark - NetNordic Denmark
Mystery Speaker
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Jens Bertelsen - Bureau Veritas
Thomas N. B. Vestergaard - SecurityLink
Compliance & Privacy
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Richard Meeus - Akamai
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Allan Fenwick - Gigamon
Marko Rämö - Gigamon
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mihai Forlafu - Microsoft
Reidar Boldevin - Columbus
Identity & Access Management
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Amos Green - RSA
Identity & Access Management
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Henrik Møll - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mikkel Jon Larssen - BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab
Rabia Yasin Sharif - RISMA Systems A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Mikael Jarpenge - Proofpoint
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Glenn Williams - Itavis
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Marvin Ngoma - Elastic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Frederik Myhrer - Mnemonic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Mo Cashman - Trellix
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ditlev Engel - DNV
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Torben Clemmensen - TEHTRIS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Bas Van Erk - SoSafe
Pierre Noel - Independent
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Kristoffer Hasselholt - COMM2IG
Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Raimund Wilhelmer - Accenture Gmbh
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Tom Madsen - KMD
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Kim Elgaard - Palo Alto Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Daniel Stentebjerg Petersen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Mikkel Planck - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Diana Gorlitz - DNV Business Assurance Denmark A/S
Compliance & Privacy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ditlev Hindkjaer - TXOne Networks
Christian Christian Søgaard Nielsen - TXOne
IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Jesper Mikkelsen - Trend Micro
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Abe Carryl - Cloudflare
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Kenneth Thorsted - Wingmen Solutions
Karsten Mochau Laursen - Billund Lufthavn
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Scott Williamson - WatchGuard Technologies
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:50 AM - 12:20 PM
Ariel Merzer - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Ellis Fincham - Rapid7
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mette Mi Jensen - CrowdStrike
Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Christian Carlsen - Arrow
IOT/OT Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Søren G Petersen - Aeven
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Casper Krogh - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Alexander Hagglund - TEHTRIS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Bettina Vahl - Yubico
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:30 PM - 1:10 PM
Michael Kirkedal Thomsen - Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen / Department of Informatics, University of Oslo
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
1:25 PM - 2:05 PM
Lene Wacher Lentz - Aalborg Universitet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Tobias Gehring - Technical University of Denmark
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
Pierre Bennorth - CopenCloud
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
Tim Bonnemann Andersen - ReTest Security
11:45 AM - 11:55 AM
11:45 AM - 11:55 AM
Lars Andreasen - P-SECURE
12:30 PM - 12:40 PM
12:30 PM - 12:40 PM
Niklas Rendboe - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
Morten Holm Gregersen - CyberNordic
Søren Egede Knudsen - Egede
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
Peter Kjær Jensen - CyberNordic
John Talchow - CyberNordic
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
Christian Christensen - ReTest Security
2:00 PM - 2:10 PM
2:00 PM - 2:10 PM
Niklas Rendboe - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
Lars Andreasen - P-SECURE
3:30 PM - 3:40 PM
3:45 PM - 3:55 PM
3:45 PM - 3:55 PM
Pierre Bennorth - CopenCloud

Other activities at V2 Security

These activities among others can be found at the exhibition in addition to the talks in theaters.