This is where you will get the full overview of the V2 Security program.

The program will be published continuously from February 2024.

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Tom Van de Wiele - Independent
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Kerstin Zettl-Schabath - Heidelberg University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Lance McGrath - Danske Bank
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Josephine Wolff - Tufts University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Morten Eskildsen - Kalmarunionen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Ole Fisker - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Søren Bank Greenfield - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:15 AM - 10:50 AM
Martin Christensen - Orange Cyberdefence
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:35 PM
9:30 AM - 10:05 AM
Martin Johansson - Glenart ApS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:10 AM - 11:40 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Andy Quaeyhaegens - Netskope
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Alex Mazikin - CSIS Security Group
Simon Jonker - CSIS Security Group
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jesper B. Hansen - Siscon a/s
Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Niels Flensted-Jensen - Criipto
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Kristoffer Hasselholt - COMM2IG
Cloud Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Joris van der Linde - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Martin Hald Nissen - TDC Erhverv
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Malte Panahi - Mimecast
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jesper B. Hansen - Siscon a/s
Compliance & Privacy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Dobias van Ingen - HPE
Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Martijn Doedens - Noname Security
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Per Morten Sandstad - Mnemonic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jonas Kort Udsen - SentinelOne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Stuart Wiggins - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Nikolaj Vang - Entrust
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Geri Revay - Fortinet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Niels Mogensen - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Peter Wilbrink - Digicert
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Nicholas H. Karlsen - NNIT
Bettina Kok - NNIT
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Michael Gulløv - Entrust
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Identity & Access Management
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Geri Revay - Fortinet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Josef Gustafsson - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Vibeke Holm - Thales
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Michael Dahl - Synopsys
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Julius Nicklasson - Recorded Future
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Claus Jensen-Fangel - Atea
Jan Haslam Gam - Atea
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Rhys Arkins - mend.io
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Matt Ellison - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Johnni Meldgård Rude - itm8
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Thomas Bonde - Arctic Wolf Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Christoffer Callender - Broadcom Software
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Peter Koch - Conscia
Thomas Fænø - Vestforbrænding
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Thomas Bonde - Arctic Wolf Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Matthew Thomas Clark - NetNordic Denmark
Mystery Speaker
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Jens Bertelsen - Bureau Veritas
Compliance & Privacy
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Amos Green - RSA
Identity & Access Management
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Matt Cooke - Proofpoint
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Johan Bendixen - ITAVIS Aps
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Marvin Ngoma - Elastic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Frederik Myhrer - Mnemonic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ditlev Engel - DNV
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Torben Clemmensen - TEHTRIS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Bas Van Erk Vita - SoSafe
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Kristoffer Hasselholt - COMM2IG
Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Raimund Wilhelmer - Accenture
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Tom Madsen - KMD
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Amir Chamma - Palo Alto Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Daniel Stentebjerg Petersen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Michal Zakrzewski - Versa Networks
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Mikkel Planck - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ditlev Hindkjaer
Christian Søgaard - TXOne Networks
IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Jesper Mikkelsen - Trend Micro
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Abe Carryl - Cloudflare
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Kenneth Thorsted - Wingmen Solutions
Karsten Mochau Laursen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:50 AM - 12:20 PM
Ariel Merzer - Chech Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mette Mi Jensen - Crowdstrike
Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Christian Carlsen - Arrow
IOT/OT Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Christian Niels Iversen - Aeven
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Casper Krogh - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Alexander Hagglund - TEHTRIS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats

These activities among others can be found at the exhibition in addition to the talks in theaters.