This is where you will get the full overview of the V2 Security program.
The program will be published continuously from February 2024.
-
Keynote
-
Version2 Scene
-
Theater 1
-
Theater 2
-
Theater 3
-
Theater 4
-
Theater 5
-
Theater 6
-
Theater 7
-
Startup stage
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Lars-Michael Andreasen - Aarhus Havn
Laura Thomsen - Aarhus Havn
Laura Thomsen - Aarhus Havn
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Tom Van de Wiele - Independent
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Kerstin Zettl-Schabath - Heidelberg University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Anders Riis - Vestas
Morten Duus - Vestas Wind Systems
Morten Duus - Vestas Wind Systems
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Lance McGrath - Danske Bank
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Josephine Wolff - Tufts University
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mats Magnussen - Ingeniøren
Martin Kofoed - Improsec A/S
Jan Lemnitzer - CBS
Martin Kofoed - Improsec A/S
Jan Lemnitzer - CBS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Lars Findsen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Morten Eskildsen - Kalmarunionen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Ole Fisker - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Søren Bank Greenfield - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Søren Bank Greenfield - Sundhedsdatastyrelsen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Max Schrems - noyb
Compliance & Privacy
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Staffan Truvé - Recorded Future
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Jens Christian Høy Monrad - Google
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:05 AM
plǝʞ uɐɯɹoN - Dubex
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:15 AM - 10:50 AM
Martin Christensen - Orange Cyberdefence
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:35 AM
Henrik Tang Brix - KITA (de kommunale it-chefer) (Favrskov Kommune)
Line Sinding Skött - Microsoft
Pernille Tranberg
Line Sinding Skött - Microsoft
Pernille Tranberg
11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Michael Valeur Nielsen - Region Syddanmark
Anders Bigum - Region Syddanmark
Anders Bigum - Region Syddanmark
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:30 PM - 1:05 PM
1:15 PM - 1:50 PM
Mark Fiedel - Center for Cybersikkerhed
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:35 PM
Daniel Milo Farkner - Bankdata
2:45 PM - 3:20 PM
René Løhde - It-wrk
Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:05 AM
Martin Johansson - Københavns Kommune
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
10:15 AM - 10:50 AM
Weizhi Meng - Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, DTU
Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
11:00 AM - 11:35 AM
Ayo Næsborg-Andersen - Syddansk Universitet
Johan Busse - Dataetisk Råd
Jens Kjellerup - Ballerup Kommune
Johan Busse - Dataetisk Råd
Jens Kjellerup - Ballerup Kommune
Compliance & Privacy
11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Mads Graves Larsen - Odense Robotics
Jan Ciechanowicz - Mobile Industrial Robots
Jan Ciechanowicz - Mobile Industrial Robots
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
12:30 PM - 1:05 PM
Jan Jans - Finanstilsynet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:50 PM
Sanne Bech - Stougaard & Bech
Susanne Stougaard - Stougaard & Bech Advokater
Susanne Stougaard - Stougaard & Bech Advokater
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Christian Have - Logpoint
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:10 AM - 11:40 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
York von Eichel-Streiber - NinjaOne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Andy Quaeyhaegens - Netskope
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Poul Kjeldgaard - Dell Technologies
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Alexander Mazikin - CSIS Security Group
Simon Jonker - CSIS Security Group
Simon Jonker - CSIS Security Group
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Jacob Herbst - Dubex
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Balder Borup - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cloud Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Niels Flensted-Jensen - Criipto
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Yariv Shivek - Akamai
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Joris van der Linde - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sam Salih - TDC Erhverv
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, IOT/OT Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Jeff Jones - Admin By Request
Jeff Jones - Admin By Request
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Malte Panahi - Mimecast
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Dr. Martin Kraemer - KnowBe4
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Dobias van Ingen - HPE Aruba Networking
Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Martijn Doedens - Noname Security
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Per Morten Sandstad - Mnemonic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jeff Jones - Admin By Request
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Jens Ole Andersen - Admin By Request
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jonas Kort Udsen - SentinelOne
Niels Callesøe - Fibia Waoo
Niels Callesøe - Fibia Waoo
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Stuart Wiggins - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Nikolaj Holm Vang - Entrust
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Geri Revay - Fortinet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Niels Mogensen - Conscia Danmark
Christian Brandt Heinel - Cisco
Christian Brandt Heinel - Cisco
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Berry De Jong - ColorTokens
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Kaare Mortensen - Thales
Kenneth Jeppesen - Thales
Kenneth Jeppesen - Thales
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Peter Wilbrink - Digicert
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Marwin Marcussen - Kaseya
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Thomas Mølgaard - TDC Erhverv
Kenneth Schwartz - Cisco
Kenneth Schwartz - Cisco
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Nicholas Karlsen - NNIT A/S
Bettina Kok - NNIT A/S
Bettina Kok - NNIT A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Nick Ibsen - Entrust
Identity & Access Management
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kristian Von Staffeldt - Conscia
Tue Nørgaard - Palo Alto Networks
Tue Nørgaard - Palo Alto Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Josef Gustafsson - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Salvatore Buccoliero - Rubrik
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Vibeke Holm - Thales
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Michael Dahl - Synopsys
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Marley Hasselbach - Darktrace
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Jack Cooke - Kaseya/Datto
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Julius Nicklasson - Recorded Future
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Claus Jensen-Fangel - ATEA A/S
Jan Haslam Gam - ATEA
Jan Haslam Gam - ATEA
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
David English - A.P. Moller - Maersk
Michael Jonesen - SoftwareOne Denmark
Michael Jonesen - SoftwareOne Denmark
Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Rhys Arkins - mend.io
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Cybersecurity Masterclass: Enter the mind of a cybercriminal and unlock the secrets of cyber defence
Etay Maor - Itavis
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Ignacio Arnaldo - Corelight
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Johnni Meldgård Rude - itm8
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Per Söderqvist - Arctic Wolf
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Søren Linde - Conscia
Peter Mohr - Conscia
Peter Mohr - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Christoffer Callender - Broadcom
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Jonathan Fischbein - Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Moderator: Holger Brandt
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Peter Koch - Conscia
Thomas Fænø - Vestforbrændingen
Thomas Fænø - Vestforbrændingen
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Stuart Taylor - SonicWall
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Matthew Thomas Clark - NetNordic Denmark
Mystery Speaker
Mystery Speaker
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Jens Bertelsen - Bureau Veritas
Thomas N. B. Vestergaard - SecurityLink
Thomas N. B. Vestergaard - SecurityLink
Compliance & Privacy
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Richard Meeus - Akamai
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Allan Fenwick - Gigamon
Marko Rämö - Gigamon
Marko Rämö - Gigamon
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mihai Forlafu - Microsoft
Reidar Boldevin - Columbus
Reidar Boldevin - Columbus
Identity & Access Management
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Amos Green - RSA
Identity & Access Management
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Henrik Møll - Conscia
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mikkel Jon Larssen - BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab
Rabia Yasin Sharif - RISMA Systems A/S
Rabia Yasin Sharif - RISMA Systems A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Mikael Jarpenge - Proofpoint
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Glenn Williams - Itavis
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Marvin Ngoma - Elastic
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Mo Cashman - Trellix
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ditlev Engel - DNV
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Torben Clemmensen - TEHTRIS
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, IOT/OT Security
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Bas Van Erk - SoSafe
Pierre Noel - Le Collectionist Group
Pierre Noel - Le Collectionist Group
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Raimund Wilhelmer - Accenture Gmbh
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Tom Madsen - KMD A/S
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Kim Elgaard - Palo Alto Networks
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Daniel Stentebjerg Petersen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Michal Zakrzewski - Versa Networks
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Mikkel Planck - CrowdStrike
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Bart Salaets - F5
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Diana Gorlitz - DNV Business Assurance Denmark A/S
Compliance & Privacy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ditlev Hindkjaer - TXOne Networks
Christian Søgaard Nielsen - TXOne
Christian Søgaard Nielsen - TXOne
IOT/OT Security
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Jesper Mikkelsen - Trend Micro
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Abe Carryl - Cloudflare
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Cloud Security
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Kenneth Thorsted - Wingmen Solutions
Karsten Mochau Laursen - Billund Lufthavn
Karsten Mochau Laursen - Billund Lufthavn
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Scott Williamson - WatchGuard Technologies
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management, Cloud Security
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mikko Hypponen - WithSecure
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:50 AM - 12:20 PM
Ariel Merzer - Checkpoint
Moderator: Nikolaj Sonne
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Ellis Fincham - Rapid7
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Identity & Access Management
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Martin Plesner-Jacobsen - VEEAM Software
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Søren G Petersen - Aeven
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Casper Krogh - Infoblox
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Compliance & Privacy, Cloud Security, IOT/OT Security
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Per Bakhauge - COMM2IG
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Rasmus Bork - COMM2IG
Jesper Knoop-Henriksen - ChromeOS, Nordics
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Bettina Vahl - Yubico
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
12:30 PM - 1:10 PM
Michael Kirkedal Thomsen - Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen / Department of Informatics, University of Oslo
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats, Identity & Access Management
1:25 PM - 2:05 PM
Lene Wacher Lentz - Aalborg Universitet
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Tobias Gehring - Technical University of Denmark
Cyber Security & Cyber Threats
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Benny Nissen - Password Crypt ApS
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
11:45 AM - 11:55 AM
11:45 AM - 11:55 AM
Lars Andreasen - P-SECURE
12:30 PM - 12:40 PM
12:30 PM - 12:40 PM
Niklas Rendboe - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
1:15 PM - 1:25 PM
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
morten holm gregersen - CyberNordic
Søren Egede Knudsen - Egede
Søren Egede Knudsen - Egede
3:30 PM - 3:40 PM
4:15 PM - 4:25 PM
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
9:30 AM - 9:40 AM
Peter Kjær Jensen - CyberNordic
John Talchow - CyberNordic
John Talchow - CyberNordic
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
11:45 AM - 11:55 AM
1:15 PM - 1:25 PM
2:00 PM - 2:10 PM
2:00 PM - 2:10 PM
Niklas Rendboe - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
Ida Hupfeld - Arba Security
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM
Lars Andreasen - P-SECURE
3:30 PM - 3:40 PM
3:30 PM - 3:40 PM
Benny Nissen - Password Crypt ApS
3:45 PM - 3:55 PM
Other activities at V2 Security
These activities among others can be found at the exhibition in addition to the talks in theaters.
Admin By Request
101
Are you crazy about Formula 1? Now you have the opportunity to participate in one of V2 Security's most exhilarating competitions!
We guarantee a price out of the ordinary, and the winner will naturally be announced by one of Formula 1's own Scandinavian stars Kevin Magnussen - and will take place on the Version2 stage on May 2nd at 2pm.
Vi garanterer en præmie ud over det sædvanlige, og vinderen annonceres selvfølgelig af en af Formel 1's helt egne skandinaviske stjernekørere - nemlig Kevin Magnussen - på V2 scenen d. 2. maj kl. 14.00
Furthermore, you have a chance to have your question answered by K-Mag live!
For more info on how to qualify for pole position in the competition, follow along right here...
We guarantee a price out of the ordinary, and the winner will naturally be announced by one of Formula 1's own Scandinavian stars Kevin Magnussen - and will take place on the Version2 stage on May 2nd at 2pm.
Vi garanterer en præmie ud over det sædvanlige, og vinderen annonceres selvfølgelig af en af Formel 1's helt egne skandinaviske stjernekørere - nemlig Kevin Magnussen - på V2 scenen d. 2. maj kl. 14.00
Furthermore, you have a chance to have your question answered by K-Mag live!
For more info on how to qualify for pole position in the competition, follow along right here...
Akamai
309
Come and excel in a memory game! Show the world how fast you learn and remember. Among the best ones we shall raffle an iWatch!
Arrow
700
Enjoy an ICE COLD draft beer on Wednesday and Thursday afternoons at 14.00 and have fun with a game of rice bag toss in the "garden", and also take part in the competition for a delicious picnic basket (see the contents and the basket on the booth)
Dell Technologies
802
On both days we will have Martin Kirk from Secureworks on the stand to give a lecture on how hackers can break into your company. Stop by our stand to see the times
GapSolutions A/S
H1
Come and have a chat with us about how we can help you achieve compliance on NIS2. In addition to NIS2, we can also help with e.g. GDPR, ISO 27001/27002, ISAE 3000, DORA, NIST, CIS18. In short, we embrace a broad spectrum within compliance. We have developed the GapPortal, which is an online portal that can be used for mapping and documentation of both NIS2 and GDPR, it also contains an audit and e-learning module, which we would also like to present.
Infinigate
300
Come and visit InfiniBar to enjoy a drink and have a chat with our 6 selected manufacturers: Yubico, WatchGuard, Versa, TXone, RSA, and Sonicwall.
IT-Branchen
Partner Lounge
Mini booth in the partner lounge, where you can hear about IT-Branchen and their subscriptionservices, we can offer interested companies within the cybersecurity industry, including access to our Policy Board for Cybersecurity.
itm8
711
At our booth, there will be an itm8 wheel of fortune, where the participants has the opportunity to win different prizes - e.i. an iPad, a security analysis or "rent a hacker". Besides this, you can compete in "pea bag toss" - also with great prizes for the best participants.
KMD
304
Come by KMD's booth for a hot cup of coffee and a chat about how to secure your company's critical data.
NCC
Partner Lounge
At NCC we continuously work to support the ecosystem for cyber security in Denmark. At NCC we are offering assistance in finding and applying for European grant programs aimed at innovation in cyber security. In addition, we also distribute funds for projects within cyber security through our own grant pools.
Rapid7
703
Beers, snacks and demo activities. Rapid7 will also be running a prize draw during the conference.
Secher Security ApS
402
Come by for a demo of Cato Networks and to participate in the competition for tickets to FDM Jyllandsringen along with Secher Security.
SecurityScorecard
507
Come visit our booth to see what your organization's and/or your critical supplier's security posture is. If you have an A grade, we will give you a special SecurityScorecard swag!
SOCRadar
H6
We'll host 2 short demo sessions each day and do a raffle after the session ends. One lucky particiopant from those sessions is going to receive AirPods from us.
SoftwareOne Denmark ApS
702
The SoftwareOne team will be handing out bags of mixed candy to anyone who stops by our booth.
Synopsys NE Ltd
1102
Stop by the Synopsys booth throughout the event to enter our prize draw to win one of five "Freedom of Choice Gift Vouchers" with multiple companies for the voucher to choose from! Don't miss out on our Crack the Code game during the networking evening on day 1. Simply crack the code and win yourself a Synopsys T-Shirt, whilst stocks last.
Sysdig
901
Cloud attacks are fast. After finding an exploitable asset, malicious actors need less than 10 minutes on average to execute an attack. Come and visit Sysdig and learn how you can secure every second in the cloud and be in for a chance to win a set of Apple Airpod Pro Max headphones.
Trustzone
308
Roulette table with a dealer and the possibility to win a grand price after the exhibition along with smaller prices for each game you win.
Zafehouze
Start-up Area
Demonstration of the Zafepass Prevent& Protect platform. The fastest, simplest and most secure access, communication and identity management on the market. No one has been able to compromise the platform and get to the data, applications, assets / resources or services operating within Zafepass.